KB Home Communities in Texas

83 communities across 46 cities.

83
Communities
46
Cities
$171K
Starting From
$275K
Avg Price

KB Home by City in Texas

CityCommunitiesPrice Range
San Antonio 16 $172K – $328K View →
Uhland 6 $222K – $324K View →
Round Rock 3 $303K – $497K View →
New Braunfels 3 $219K – $315K View →
Hockley 3 $187K – $325K View →
Conroe 3 $209K – $295K View →
Waller 2 - – - View →
Von Ormy 2 $171K – $248K View →
Tomball 2 $198K – $325K View →
Princeton 2 $257K – $358K View →
New Caney 2 $173K – $266K View →
Montgomery 2 - – - View →
Crandall 2 $264K – $363K View →
Converse 2 $212K – $270K View →
Beasley 2 $177K – $247K View →
Willis 1 $173K – $208K View →
Texas City 1 $203K – $304K View →
Spring 1 $320K – $320K View →
Seguin 1 $220K – $244K View →
Seagoville 1 $252K – $337K View →
Rosharon 1 $228K – $297K View →
Rosenberg 1 $255K – $340K View →
Richmond 1 $279K – $371K View →
Maxwell 1 $215K – $284K View →
Manvel 1 $263K – $335K View →
Manor 1 $303K – $437K View →
Magnolia 1 $185K – $263K View →
Leander 1 $388K – $490K View →
Lavon 1 $237K – $350K View →
Justin 1 $396K – $418K View →
Jarrell 1 $218K – $293K View →
Hitchcock 1 $201K – $276K View →
Grangerland 1 - – - View →
Georgetown 1 $302K – $410K View →
Fresno 1 $239K – $380K View →
Elmendorf 1 $171K – $244K View →
Denton 1 $320K – $440K View →
Del Valle 1 $274K – $326K View →
Cypress 1 $313K – $313K View →
Crosby 1 $213K – $282K View →
Brookshire 1 - – - View →
Boerne 1 - – - View →
Belton 1 $232K – $239K View →
Bastrop 1 - – - View →
Austin 1 $325K – $376K View →
Aledo 1 $354K – $446K View →

All KB Home Communities in Texas

CommunityCityPrice RangeBedsSq Ft
Sierra Vista at Kelly Ranch Aledo $354K – $446K 4–5 2,062–3,556 Visit →
Creekside at Estancia Austin $325K – $376K 3–5 1,315–2,586 Visit →
Adelton Bastrop - 3–6 1,676–3,475 Visit →
Saddlebrook Preserve Beasley $200K – $247K 3–6 1,675–2,783 Visit →
Saddlebrook Trails Beasley $177K – $235K 3–4 1,243–2,246 Visit →
Hidden Trails Belton $232K – $239K 3–4 1,675–1,675 Visit →
Shoreline Park - Classic Collection Boerne - - - Visit →
Serenada Brookshire - 3–5 1,242–2,752 Visit →
Glenwood Forest Conroe - 3–5 1,272–2,410 Visit →
Sagecrest Preserve Conroe $231K – $295K 3–5 1,491–2,752 Visit →
Sagecrest Trails Conroe $209K – $265K 3–5 1,242–2,471 Visit →
Knox Ridge Converse $215K – $270K 3–6 1,609–2,708 Visit →
Punta Verde Converse $212K – $270K 3–5 1,243–2,519 Visit →
Heartland Crandall - - - Visit →
Heartland Signature Crandall $264K – $363K 3–5 1,641–3,171 Visit →
Sweetgrass Village Crosby $213K – $282K 3–5 1,523–2,783 Visit →
Marvida Trails South Cypress $313K – $313K 3–3 1,852–1,852 Visit →
Stoney Chase Del Valle $274K – $326K 3–5 1,360–2,897 Visit →
Eagle Creek Denton $320K – $440K 3–6 1,581–2,824 Visit →
Southton Cove Elmendorf $171K – $244K 2–5 1,043–2,519 Visit →
Olympia Falls Fresno $239K – $380K 3–5 1,242–2,596 Visit →
Overlook Ranch Georgetown $302K – $410K 3–5 1,271–2,968 Visit →
Grangerland Meadows Grangerland - 3–4 1,243–2,246 Visit →
Sunset Grove South Hitchcock $201K – $276K 2–4 1,042–2,070 Visit →
Bauer Meadows Hockley $194K – $259K 2–4 1,042–2,070 Visit →
Brighton Preserve Hockley $239K – $325K 3–5 1,675–2,967 Visit →
Brighton Trails Hockley $187K – $293K 2–4 1,043–2,335 Visit →
Sonterra - Cool Water Jarrell $218K – $293K 2–5 1,042–2,527 Visit →
The Preserve Estates Justin $396K – $418K 3–4 2,325–2,663 Visit →
Elevon Lavon $237K – $350K 3–5 1,243–2,519 Visit →
River Bluff Leander $388K – $490K 3–5 2,200–3,474 Visit →
Mustang Ridge Magnolia $185K – $263K 2–4 1,042–2,526 Visit →
Mustang Valley Manor $303K – $437K 3–5 1,491–2,980 Visit →
Avellino Manvel $263K – $335K 3–6 1,477–2,783 Visit →
Sunset Oaks Maxwell $215K – $284K 3–5 1,243–2,856 Visit →
Labella Preserve Montgomery - 3–5 1,675–2,967 Visit →
Labella Trails Montgomery - 3–4 1,243–2,335 Visit →
Legend Heights New Braunfels $219K – $285K 3–5 1,243–2,246 Visit →
Legend Heights - Heritage Collection New Braunfels $225K – $276K 3–5 1,243–2,246 Visit →
Legend Heights - Sterling Collection New Braunfels $256K – $315K 3–5 1,656–2,969 Visit →
Madera Preserve New Caney $204K – $266K 3–5 1,675–2,783 Visit →
Madera Trails New Caney $173K – $258K 2–5 1,043–2,587 Visit →
Princeton Estates Princeton $257K – $358K 3–6 1,491–2,752 Visit →
Princeton Estates II Princeton - 3–6 1,567–2,752 Visit →
Briscoe Falls Richmond $279K – $371K 3–6 1,675–2,980 Visit →
Davina Rosenberg $255K – $340K 3–5 1,527–3,171 Visit →
Glendale Lakes North Rosharon $228K – $297K 3–5 1,242–2,509 Visit →
Salerno - Classic Collection Round Rock $337K – $497K 3–5 1,675–3,474 Visit →
Salerno - Hallmark Collection Round Rock $440K – $440K 4–4 2,500–2,500 Visit →
Salerno - Heritage Collection Round Rock $303K – $417K 3–5 1,360–2,897 Visit →
Casa Verde Ridge San Antonio - 3–5 1,243–2,519 Visit →
Espino San Antonio - 3–5 1,243–2,246 Visit →
Espino Trails San Antonio - 3–5 1,656–2,969 Visit →
Hidden Bluffs at TRP San Antonio - - - Visit →
Hidden Canyons at TRP San Antonio $220K – $250K 3–3 1,377–1,780 Visit →
Mission del Lago San Antonio $247K – $247K 4–4 1,377–1,377 Visit →
Nagel Crossing San Antonio $268K – $328K 2–5 1,389–2,328 Visit →
Preserve at Culebra - Classic Collection San Antonio - - - Visit →
Preserve at Culebra - Heritage Collection San Antonio $200K – $239K 3–4 1,243–2,088 Visit →
Preserve at Culebra - Sterling Collection San Antonio $248K – $317K 3–5 1,703–2,969 Visit →
Preserve at Culebra - Villa Collection San Antonio $231K – $231K 3–3 1,676–1,676 Visit →
Spanish Trails San Antonio $191K – $231K 3–4 1,242–2,245 Visit →
Spanish Trails Villas San Antonio $177K – $230K 2–5 1,245–2,315 Visit →
The Granary - Heritage Collection San Antonio $188K – $228K 3–4 1,243–2,088 Visit →
The Granary - Sterling Collection San Antonio $217K – $282K 3–5 1,656–2,969 Visit →
The Granary - Villa Collection San Antonio $172K – $202K 2–4 1,245–1,676 Visit →
Cottonwood Creek Seagoville $252K – $337K 3–6 1,675–2,500 Visit →
Woodside Farms Seguin $220K – $244K 3–3 1,416–1,780 Visit →
Breckenridge Forest Spring $320K – $320K 3–3 2,200–2,200 Visit →
Vida Costera Texas City $203K – $304K 2–5 1,042–2,596 Visit →
Oakwood Preserve Tomball $251K – $325K 3–5 1,675–2,980 Visit →
Oakwood Trails Tomball $198K – $274K 2–4 1,042–2,245 Visit →
Watermill - Classic Collection Uhland $247K – $290K 3–5 1,492–2,881 Visit →
Watermill - Hallmark Collection Uhland $289K – $324K 3–5 2,004–2,881 Visit →
Watermill - Heritage Collection Uhland $222K – $260K 3–4 1,361–2,335 Visit →
Watermill-Classic Collection Uhland $247K – $290K 3–5 1,492–2,881 Visit →
Watermill-Hallmark Collection Uhland $289K – $324K 3–5 2,004–2,881 Visit →
Watermill-Heritage Collection Uhland $222K – $269K 3–4 1,361–2,335 Visit →
Medina Crossing Von Ormy $182K – $248K 3–5 1,243–2,519 Visit →
Medina Crossing - Villa Collection Von Ormy $171K – $214K 2–4 1,245–1,676 Visit →
Eden Preserve Waller - 3–5 1,567–2,967 Visit →
Eden Trails Waller - 3–4 1,243–2,335 Visit →
Grace Landing Willis $173K – $208K 2–4 1,042–1,908 Visit →

KB Home has 83 active communities in Texas, spanning 46 cities. Prices start from $171K and go up to $497K. The city with the most KB Home communities is San Antonio with 16.

See all KB Home communities across every state on the KB Home builder profile, or browse all builders in Texas.

Explore KB Home in Texas on the map

Sign up free to see all communities on an interactive map with detailed data.

Get Started Free